Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2914,531
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1124,420
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1134,420
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4674,640
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1325,053
AzulArgentina 8,3285,175
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,63710,338
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48511,487
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,58810,308
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,69210,373
AmberleyAustralia 15,0999,382
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9096,157
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1586,312
AimoresBrazil 7,3474,566
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,8434,253
AltamiraBrazil 5,1723,214
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,3173,304
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5074,665
ApodiBrazil 6,3133,923
AracajuBrazil 6,8224,239
AracuaiBrazil 7,0464,378
AragarcasBrazil 6,4213,990
AraxaBrazil 7,0404,375
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6024,102
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,7762,346
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,7352,321
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,9453,073
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,2991,428
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2093,237
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,7771,105
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,7531,089
AbecheChad 9,9676,194
AntofagastaChile 6,6724,146
AricaChile 6,1123,798
AltaiChina 10,6166,597
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9152,433
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8502,392
AraucaColombia 3,3252,067
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,9841,233
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,0891,298
AzuaDominican Republic 2,1061,309
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,5005,903
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,7786,076
AswanEgypt 10,2376,362
AsyutEgypt 9,8766,137
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,7181,689
AsmaraEritrea 11,3587,058
AssabEritrea 11,8257,348
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,8227,346
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,2754,521
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,0795,021
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,92811,140
AccraGhana 8,6385,368
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,5495,313
AthensGreece 8,5835,334
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,6035,346
AasiaatGreenland 3,9782,472
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2462,638
AputiteqGreenland 4,5662,838
AkureyriIceland 5,0893,162
AgraIndia 12,5907,824
AhmedabadIndia 12,8027,955
AkolaIndia 13,2258,218
AllahabadIndia 12,8898,009
AmritsarIndia 12,0167,467
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4719,614
AbadanIran 10,8086,716
ArakIran 10,5856,578
AlbengaItaly 7,1214,425
AlgheroItaly 7,3044,539
AmendolaItaly 7,7974,845
AnconaItaly 7,5264,677
ArezzoItaly 7,4164,608
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3235,172
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,3765,205
AbashiriJapan 10,1046,279
AburatsuJapan 11,8607,370
AikawaJapan 10,9366,796
AjiroJapan 11,1846,950
AkitaJapan 10,6936,645
AkuneJapan 11,8627,371
AomoriJapan 10,5586,561
AsahikawaJapan 10,2116,346
AsosanJapan 11,7427,296
AmmanJordan 9,8716,134
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,8746,757
AinaziLatvia 7,3984,597
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2448,851
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4798,998
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4728,993
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2328,844
AtarMauritania 6,5614,077
AgalegaMauritius 14,7249,150
AcapulcoMexico 2,9621,841
AayanbulagMongolia 10,8006,711
AltaiMongolia 10,8406,736
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8666,752
AgadirMorocco 6,3553,949
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,5674,081
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,3268,902
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,9078,642
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5748,435
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,0218,713
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5978,449
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,7961,738
AgadezNiger 8,6455,372
AsuncionParaguay 7,1734,457
ArequipaPeru 5,8723,649
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5928,447
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,6505,375
AradRomania 7,9084,914
AjanRussia 9,1555,689
AldanRussia 9,2545,751
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,1435,681
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,0865,646
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,5485,933
AnadyrRussia 7,0224,363
ArkhangelskRussia 7,6684,765
ArmavirRussia 9,1875,709
AstrakhanRussia 9,4435,868
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1496,928
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,9153,675
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,6014,102
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7364,186
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6574,137
Abu HamedSudan 10,6016,588
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,1646,937
AqiqSudan 11,0776,884
ArbaatSudan 10,8636,750
AromaSudan 11,0996,897
AtbaraSudan 10,7876,703
Abu KamalSyria 10,0126,221
AleppoSyria 9,6335,986
AranyaprathetThailand 14,4889,003
AtakpameTogo 8,6265,360
AdanaTurkey 9,4485,871
AfyonTurkey 9,0045,595
AnkaraTurkey 9,0725,638
AntalyaTurkey 9,1515,686
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,6886,642
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,9553,700
AberporthUk 5,9293,684
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,9563,701
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,8225,482
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,6645,384
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7187,282
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7077,275
ArtigasUruguay 7,7484,815
Aberdeen, MsUsa 937582
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9371,204
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,8682,404
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9391,205
Ada, MnUsa 1,9271,197
Adrian, MiUsa 795494
Aiken, ScUsa 352219
Akron, OhUsa 586364
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3921,486
Albany, GaUsa 640398
Albany, New YorkUsa 873543
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,490926
Albion, NeUsa 1,7671,098
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4941,550
Aledo, IlUsa 1,182734
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8411,144
Algona, IaUsa 1,501933
Alice, TxUsa 1,9951,240
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 603375
Alliance, NeUsa 2,1551,339
Alma, MiUsa 933580
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,079671
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,3721,474
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0501,274
Amherst, MaUsa 845525
Amite, LaUsa 1,218757
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5663,459
Anderson, InUsa 757471
Anderson, ScUsa 379235
Angelica, NyUsa 673418
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 795494
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4742,780
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 896557
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,040646
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 327203
Ashland, WiUsa 1,576979
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,8712,406
Atchison, KsUsa 1,469913
Athens, GaUsa 455282
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 559347
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 547340
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9404,934
Auburn, NeUsa 1,552964
Augusta, GaUsa 399248
Augusta, MtUsa 2,9801,852
Aurora, IlUsa 1,024636
Austin, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,4636,502
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9946,832
AcariguaVenezuela 3,1021,928
AdenYemen 12,0217,470


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -