Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4237,098
BustAfghanistan 11,5897,202
BatnaAlgeria 7,4074,602
BecharAlgeria 6,9254,303
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2574,510
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,0024,351
BiskraAlgeria 7,4114,605
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8634,886
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,0886,890
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,2206,972
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,2246,975
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,1996,959
ByrdAntarctica 13,1418,166
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,4885,275
BarilocheArgentina 8,6165,354
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1325,053
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8099,824
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0509,352
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,12010,639
BrestBelarus 7,6974,783
BrusselsBelgium 6,5634,078
Belize CityBelize 2,2481,397
BeninBenin 8,8195,480
BohiconBenin 8,7385,430
BermudaBermuda 1,376855
BageBrazil 7,9254,925
BambuiBrazil 7,1304,431
BarbacenaBrazil 7,3664,577
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3543,949
BarcelosBrazil 4,4372,757
BarraBrazil 6,4444,004
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8013,605
BarreirasBrazil 6,4343,998
BelémBrazil 5,2283,249
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,2314,494
BelterraBrazil 4,9693,088
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2033,854
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7874,839
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,6314,121
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6204,114
BrevesBrazil 5,1273,186
BurgasBulgaria 8,5435,309
BurundiBurundi 11,8687,375
BatouriCameroon 10,0186,225
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,520944
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,7182,310
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,3492,081
Banff, AbCanada 3,3452,079
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,191740
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,5771,601
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1351,948
Bissett, MbCanada 2,1361,327
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6212,250
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,106687
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,3972,732
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2881,422
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4721,536
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,6362,260
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1922,605
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5681,596
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,1062,552
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,0832,537
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3936,458
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3756,447
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,1385,678
BeijingChina 11,4287,102
BarranquillaColombia 2,8251,756
Benito SalasColombia 3,6932,295
BogotáColombia 3,5162,185
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4404,623
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0956,894
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9066,777
BaniDominican Republic 2,1481,335
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,1261,321
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,1271,322
BahariyaEgypt 9,6245,981
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7366,050
BiarritzFrance 6,4353,999
BordeauxFrance 6,4444,004
BrestFrance 6,0463,757
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6025,967
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6005,966
BitamGabon 9,9156,161
BanjulGambia 6,6644,141
BerlinGermany 7,0604,387
BrockenGermany 6,9244,303
BokeGuinea 6,9814,338
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8534,259
BudapestHungary 7,6804,772
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6954,782
BangaloreIndia 14,0408,725
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6178,462
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,5608,426
BikanerIndia 12,3307,662
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,8199,830
BabolsarIran 10,5156,534
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5727,191
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2746,384
Bandar LengehIran 11,5447,173
BirjandIran 11,2106,966
BushehrIran 11,0876,889
BaghdadIraq 10,3186,412
BasraIraq 10,7626,688
BelmulletIreland 5,5293,436
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6893,535
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8954,906
BergamoItaly 7,1534,445
BolognaItaly 7,3224,550
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,2264,490
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9234,923
BrindisiItaly 8,0084,977
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2455,123
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0605,009
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,4396,487
BeirutLebanon 9,6986,026
BenghaziLibya 8,7135,414
BirzaiLithuania 7,5164,670
BitolaMacedonia 8,2255,111
BlantyreMalawi 13,1638,180
BvumbweMalawi 13,1868,194
BintuluMalaysia 15,4809,620
BamakoMali 7,4844,651
Bko-SMali 7,4974,658
BougounMali 7,6074,727
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4343,998
BaitagMongolia 10,8346,733
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,4696,506
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5606,562
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7406,674
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8566,746
BayankhongorMongolia 10,8826,762
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6346,608
BulganMongolia 10,5826,576
BhamawMyanmar 13,3028,266
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,3318,905
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,2978,884
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6958,510
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,7111,685
BilmaNiger 8,9675,572
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6015,345
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,4053,980
BergenNorway 6,2923,910
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,2943,911
BjornoyaNorway 6,4013,977
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,4954,036
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,4664,018
BadinPakistan 12,4777,753
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1297,537
BalakotPakistan 11,6807,258
BarkhanPakistan 11,9937,453
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,0071,868
BascoPhilippines 13,3628,303
BialystokPoland 7,6094,728
BejaPortugal 6,1583,827
BragancaPortugal 6,1013,791
BistritaRomania 8,0515,003
BucharestRomania 8,3195,169
BajkitRussia 9,1475,684
BarabinskRussia 9,6305,984
BarnaulRussia 9,9296,170
BerezovoRussia 8,4625,258
BiserRussia 8,8035,470
BlagovescenskRussia 10,0756,261
BogdarinRussia 9,8876,144
BogucanyRussia 9,5155,913
BomnakRussia 9,5825,955
BorRussia 9,1195,667
BorzjaRussia 10,2886,393
BratskRussia 9,7536,061
BelgradeSerbia 7,9344,930
BoSierra Leone 7,4464,627
BontheSierra Leone 7,4084,603
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5224,674
BerberaSomalia 12,2107,587
BusanSouth Korea 11,5927,204
BadajozSpain 6,2073,857
BarcelonaSpain 6,8024,227
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,3213,928
BabanusaSudan 10,7356,671
BaselSwitzerland 6,9174,299
BernSwitzerland 6,9414,313
BangkokThailand 14,4869,002
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,4648,988
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,0918,756
BizerteTunisia 7,5984,721
BalikesirTurkey 8,7675,448
BursaTurkey 8,8055,472
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,9086,778
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7053,545
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,7643,582
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,7633,581
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1083,795
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1513,822
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,2643,893
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5902,231
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,9871,235
Baltimore, MdUsa 409254
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,8153,613
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,8153,613
Batesville, MsUsa 1,026637
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,287800
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8761,166
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 273170
Bedford, MaUsa 960597
Beeville, TxUsa 1,9511,213
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,304811
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7912,356
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,2043,855
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,070665
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6163,490
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,3443,321
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,019633
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,6911,672
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 739459
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 757471
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4882,168
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1631,344
Blacksburg, VaUsa 186116
Blackville, ScUsa 360224
Blaine, WaUsa 3,8032,364
Blakely, GaUsa 786489
Block Island, RiUsa 740460
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9631,220
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,2602,026
Booneville, MsUsa 880547
Boonton, NjUsa 676420
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 985612
Bowler, WiUsa 1,308813
Bowling Green, KyUsa 635395
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,109689
Brenham, TxUsa 1,7431,083
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 768477
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,111690
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 309192
Brockport W, NyUsa 807502
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,155718
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,9051,184
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,106688
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,0781,291
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,278794
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1181,937
Buckhannon, WvUsa 350218
Bucyrus, OhUsa 637396
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 772480
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,344835
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 211131
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,181734
Burlington, VtUsa 1,064661
Burns, OregonUsa 3,4882,168
BajsunUzbekistan 11,0636,874
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,2202,001
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,0451,892
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8487,984
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8567,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -