Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,4387,108
ChlefAlgeria 6,9854,340
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4024,600
CeresArgentina 7,5404,685
ChamicalArgentina 7,4984,660
ChepesArgentina 7,5984,722
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1675,696
ConcordiaArgentina 7,7974,845
CórdobaArgentina 7,6434,749
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,6524,755
CorrientesArgentina 7,3674,578
CairnsAustralia 15,1339,404
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7059,759
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28611,363
CedunaAustralia 16,98710,556
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6229,708
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,8269,834
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8769,866
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1599,420
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1799,433
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,22510,704
ChittagongBangladesh 13,4568,361
CharnocksBarbados 3,2111,995
CotonouBenin 8,8195,480
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,4734,644
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,6234,737
CabroboBrazil 6,4574,013
CaceresBrazil 6,2073,857
CaetiteBrazil 6,7514,195
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5834,091
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,7814,214
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,2404,499
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,4164,608
Campos SalesBrazil 6,2533,886
CanavieirasBrazil 7,1224,426
CaparaoBrazil 7,3994,598
CapinopolisBrazil 6,8244,240
CaratingaBrazil 7,3164,546
CaravelasBrazil 7,2924,531
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,6864,155
CarolinaBrazil 5,8373,627
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,4134,607
CataguasesBrazil 7,4364,621
CatalaoBrazil 6,8544,259
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0954,409
CaxiasBrazil 5,8673,646
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8084,852
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4844,029
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4244,613
ChapecoBrazil 7,5444,688
Cidade VeraBrazil 5,8573,640
CipoBrazil 6,7394,188
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,8203,616
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,1734,457
CordeiroBrazil 7,5154,670
CorrentinaBrazil 6,5714,084
CorumbaBrazil 6,5304,058
CoximBrazil 6,5754,086
CrateusBrazil 6,0733,774
CuiabaBrazil 6,2173,863
CuritibaBrazil 7,5094,666
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2402,013
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,0132,493
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,9952,482
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5922,232
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,6892,293
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8681,782
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6572,894
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2252,626
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4112,741
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,6001,616
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,4402,138
Chapais, QcCanada 1,569975
Charlo, NbCanada 1,6901,050
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,7441,084
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,7481,086
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0102,492
Chatham, NbCanada 1,6591,031
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,1421,953
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,9831,232
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,2681,410
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,7561,713
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,4952,793
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8852,414
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1491,957
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,410876
Comox, BcCanada 3,9662,465
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,8662,403
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,1491,957
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1091,932
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3162,061
ChicoChile 9,2125,724
ChillanChile 8,1035,035
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,1165,043
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,1094,417
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,0925,650
Curico-General FreireChile 7,9324,929
ChangchunChina 10,8006,712
ChangduChina 12,5387,791
ChangshaChina 12,7647,932
ChengduChina 12,5927,825
ChongqingChina 12,7097,897
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1901,982
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5244,676
CamagueyCuba 1,6271,011
CasablancaCuba 1,463909
ChebCzech Republic 7,1184,423
CopenhagenDenmark 6,8674,267
CabreraDominican Republic 2,0261,259
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,0681,285
CotuiDominican Republic 2,0711,287
CanarEcuador 4,2872,664
CairoEgypt 9,6846,018
CaenFrance 6,2983,914
ChateaurouxFrance 6,5384,063
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,4072,739
CocobeachGabon 9,8166,100
CologneGermany 6,7274,180
ChiosGreece 8,7315,425
CorfuGreece 8,2115,103
ConakryGuinea 7,1764,459
CatacamasHonduras 2,4451,520
CholutecaHonduras 2,6511,647
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1448,789
CherrapunjiIndia 13,1358,162
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 13,1358,162
ChahbaharIran 11,9907,451
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6043,483
ClonesIreland 5,7103,548
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6303,499
CorkIreland 5,6733,525
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,6743,526
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,4344,620
CameriItaly 7,0874,404
CampobassoItaly 7,7204,797
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,4474,628
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,4764,646
Cape FrascaItaly 7,3624,575
Cape MeleItaly 7,1284,429
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,8534,880
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,9864,962
CerviaItaly 7,4074,603
CiampinoItaly 7,5574,696
Cimone MountainItaly 7,2974,534
Cisa PassItaly 7,2284,492
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4914,655
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,2764,522
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0374,994
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,0444,999
ChibaJapan 11,0856,888
ChichibuJapan 11,0956,895
ChichijimaJapan 11,7787,319
ChoshiJapan 11,0366,858
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7046,030
ChilekaMalawi 13,1638,180
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9408,041
ChitipaMalawi 12,6387,853
ChihuahuaMexico 2,6621,654
ComitanMexico 2,5511,585
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8417,980
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,5696,568
ChoirMongolia 10,8196,723
CasablancaMorocco 6,3683,957
ChindeMozambique 13,4708,370
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,3858,939
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6578,487
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,2458,852
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0258,716
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0308,718
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,9358,659
CondegaNicaragua 2,6231,630
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,9229,273
ChejuNorth Korea 11,8437,359
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,3497,053
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,5147,155
ChhorPakistan 12,4307,724
ChitralPakistan 11,4757,131
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,3064,540
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9874,342
CajamarcaPeru 4,7972,981
ChachapoyasPeru 4,6942,917
ChiclayoPeru 4,7582,957
ChimbotePeru 5,0193,119
CuzcoPeru 5,5583,454
CzestochowaPoland 7,4994,660
CoimbraPortugal 6,0293,747
CalafatRomania 8,1485,063
CeahlauRomania 8,1475,063
ClujRomania 8,0154,980
ConstantaRomania 8,5025,283
CraiovaRomania 8,1885,088
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,3694,579
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,1755,080
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,4604,636
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7114,170
Cape UelenRussia 6,4273,994
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0096,220
CaraRussia 9,5585,939
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5555,316
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2034,476
ChitaRussia 10,1556,310
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,1466,305
CokurdahRussia 7,5864,714
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,4515,873
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,7497,922
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9746,819
CaceresSpain 6,2223,867
CadizSpain 6,3493,945
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4363,999
CordobaSpain 6,4113,984
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7599,171
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,2538,857
ChanthaburiThailand 14,6099,078
Chiang MaiThailand 13,9218,651
Chiang RaiThailand 13,7918,570
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,5279,027
ChumphonThailand 14,8419,223
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6305,363
CorumTurkey 9,1605,692
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,8276,728
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,0826,886
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0273,745
CernovcyUkraine 8,0595,008
ChernigovUkraine 8,1645,073
CarrascoUruguay 8,2295,114
ColoniaUruguay 8,1385,057
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,4691,535
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 915569
Cambridge, MdUsa 426265
Camden, ScUsa 288179
Canton, NyUsa 1,056656
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,7251,072
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 322200
Caribou, MeUsa 1,513940
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,024637
Casper, WyUsa 2,4671,533
Centralia, WaUsa 3,8062,365
Chambersburg, PaUsa 453282
Charleston (city), ScUsa 361224
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 358222
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 350217
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 195121
Charlottesville, VaUsa 242150
Chaska, MnUsa 1,572977
Chattanooga, TnUsa 571355
Chazy, NyUsa 1,121697
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,048652
Cheraw, ScUsa 166103
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,0511,274
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,3071,434
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 993617
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,016631
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,7572,335
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 614382
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3331,450
Cincinnati, KyUsa 604375
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 599372
Circleville, OhUsa 530329
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,496930
Clark, SdUsa 1,8861,172
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,115693
Clarksville, TnUsa 723450
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1611,343
Cleveland, OhioUsa 652405
Clinton, IaUsa 1,160721
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,4253,992
Coldwater, MiUsa 845525
College Park, MdUsa 378235
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2851,420
Columbia, MoUsa 1,207750
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 299186
Columbus, GaUsa 707440
Columbus, InUsa 702436
Columbus, KsUsa 1,433890
Columbus, OhioUsa 560348
Conception, MoUsa 1,468913
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6831,046
Conway, ArUsa 1,181734
Conway, ScUsa 222138
Cooperstown, NyUsa 850528
Corning, ArUsa 1,079670
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,025637
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9671,222
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,6641,034
Cortland, NyUsa 771479
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,8242,376
Covington, LaUsa 1,161721
Covington, TnUsa 989615
Crete, NeUsa 1,6581,031
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,6051,619
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,2956,397
CimbajUzbekistan 10,2956,397
CaracasVenezuela 3,0871,919
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,4712,157
CoroVenezuela 2,8901,796
ChipataZambia 12,8197,966
ChomaZambia 12,5227,781
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2178,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -