Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,3235,172
DjelfaAlgeria 7,2174,485
DavisAntarctica 16,12310,019
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,13810,028
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0389,966
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,32410,765
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6599,730
DhakaBangladesh 13,2958,262
D’UccleBelgium 6,5634,078
DiamantinaBrazil 7,0894,405
DiamantinoBrazil 6,0853,781
DouradosBrazil 6,9574,323
DoualaCameroon 9,6325,986
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,3361,451
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3711,473
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7862,353
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,4352,756
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,2841,420
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6632,276
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,529950
Dryden, OnCanada 1,8961,178
DuianChina 11,9707,438
DubrovnikCroatia 7,9014,910
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9767,442
DajabonDominican Republic 1,9581,217
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,0931,301
DabaaEgypt 9,4005,841
DakhlaEgypt 9,8316,109
DijonFrance 6,7584,199
DresdenGermany 7,1534,445
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,3833,345
DebrecenHungary 7,8474,876
DalatangiIceland 5,2903,287
DaltonganjIndia 13,1058,143
DarbhangaIndia 12,9238,031
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,9298,034
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,9288,034
DumkaIndia 13,1608,178
DwarkaIndia 12,7097,897
DezfulIran 10,6586,623
DublinIreland 5,7873,596
DecimomannuItaly 7,4224,612
DobbiacoItaly 7,2734,519
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1635,073
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8286,107
DagorettiKenya 12,3877,698
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6304,741
DedzaMalawi 13,0178,089
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,1596,934
DashbalbarMongolia 10,4116,470
DaweiMyanmar 14,4378,971
De BiltNetherlands 6,5674,081
De KooyNetherlands 6,5104,045
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5074,043
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,6288,469
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,0638,739
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,2858,877
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,2628,863
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4664,018
DalbandinPakistan 11,8477,362
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,8497,363
DirPakistan 11,5427,172
DroshPakistan 11,5027,148
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,8768,623
DohaQatar 11,4547,118
DorohoiRomania 8,1145,042
Dikson IslandRussia 7,7384,809
DudinkaRussia 8,2325,116
DzardzanRussia 8,2155,105
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,2787,008
DakarSenegal 6,5034,041
DaruSierra Leone 7,5254,676
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5878,443
DamazinSudan 11,2536,993
DongolaSudan 10,4026,464
DamascusSyria 9,7996,089
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7986,089
Deir EzzorSyria 9,8916,147
DusanbeTajikistan 11,0846,888
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9808,066
DjerbaTunisia 7,8814,897
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,6936,023
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,8393,629
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,8853,657
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5715,326
DonetskUkraine 8,7655,447
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,6877,263
Dahlonega, GaUsa 481299
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 222138
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,6721,039
Danville, IlUsa 905562
Darlington, ScUsa 190118
Davenport, WaUsa 3,4492,143
David City, NeUsa 1,6761,041
Dayton, OhUsa 621386
Dayton, WaUsa 3,4182,124
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 854531
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3752,097
Decatur, IlUsa 982610
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,1741,351
Delaware, OhUsa 566352
Delphine, InUsa 890553
Denton, MdUsa 426265
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,3001,429
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,409875
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0001,865
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8421,145
Detroit, MichiganUsa 787489
Dickson, TnUsa 754469
Dillon, MtUsa 3,0181,875
Dixon, IlUsa 1,160721
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8711,163
Dover, DeUsa 426265
Dover, TnUsa 809503
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8041,121
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,232766
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6261,011
Duquoin, IlUsa 915569
Durham, NhUsa 1,037644
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1363,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -