Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,4034,601
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,5654,701
EsquelArgentina 8,8135,477
EzeizaArgentina 8,1555,068
East SaleAustralia 15,9579,916
Esperance (po)Australia 18,10011,247
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09911,247
EssendonAustralia 16,14110,030
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5194,672
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,8984,908
EspinosaBrazil 6,8254,241
Earlton, OnCanada 1,274792
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2942,047
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,3022,052
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,3012,051
Edson, AbCanada 3,4832,165
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,1872,602
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,1921,984
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4331,512
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3292,690
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9003,045
ErlianChina 11,0896,891
El CaranoColombia 3,3762,098
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,0364,372
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,0571,278
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,1531,338
El ArishEgypt 9,7886,082
El TorEgypt 9,9866,206
ErfurtGermany 6,9844,340
EssenGermany 6,7094,169
EsfahanIran 10,8316,731
EilatIsrael 9,9816,202
EsashiJapan 10,4866,516
EldoretKenya 12,1337,539
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,6156,597
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2823,904
EeldeNetherlands 6,6164,111
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,0498,730
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,7231,692
EnuguNigeria 9,2765,764
EncarnacionParaguay 7,4444,626
EvoraPortugal 6,1333,811
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2406,363
EkimcanRussia 9,6415,991
Elat’MaRussia 8,4405,245
ElistaRussia 9,2475,746
ErbogacenRussia 9,1815,705
EssejRussia 8,3985,219
Ed DueimSudan 10,9246,788
El FasherSudan 10,3666,442
El GeneinaSudan 10,1296,295
El ObeidSudan 10,8106,717
El ShowakSudan 11,1776,945
En NahudSudan 10,6926,644
EdirneTurkey 8,5385,306
ErzincanTurkey 9,5085,909
ErzurumTurkey 9,5885,958
EskisehirTurkey 8,9335,551
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,5186,536
EntebbeUganda 11,9187,406
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,9093,672
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,9373,689
East Tawas, MiUsa 996619
Eastman, GaUsa 578359
Eastport, MeUsa 1,416880
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,3971,489
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,6111,001
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5631,593
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 329205
Elko, NvUsa 3,2272,005
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,7061,060
Elmira, NyUsa 709440
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1571,962
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,120696
Erie, PaUsa 684425
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,534953
Eugene, OrUsa 3,8212,375
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,322821
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,9282,441
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0741,289
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,8211,753
Evansville, InUsa 791491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -