Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,2997,021
FarahAfghanistan 11,4067,088
FormosaArgentina 7,2524,506
ForrestAustralia 17,44210,839
FrancistownBotswana 12,8187,965
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,5584,076
FloraniaBrazil 6,4233,991
FlorestaBrazil 6,5164,049
FlorianoBrazil 6,0593,765
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,7564,820
FormosaBrazil 6,6274,118
FortalezaBrazil 6,0963,788
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,3084,541
FrancaBrazil 7,1114,419
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,7211,691
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,4382,137
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3202,063
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0342,507
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1411,952
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0872,539
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,5552,209
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,8362,384
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6652,278
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,512939
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,514941
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1661,967
FayaChad 9,5465,932
FamagustaCyprus 9,4965,901
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,6364,124
FarafraEgypt 9,6455,994
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3456,429
FichtelbergGermany 7,1374,435
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,8744,271
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2445,123
FrederikshbGreenland 3,5352,197
FaranahGuinea 7,4024,600
FalconaraItaly 7,5154,670
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,3524,569
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7904,841
FonniItaly 7,4034,600
FrontoneItaly 7,4764,645
FrosinoneItaly 7,6184,734
FukauraJapan 10,6116,594
FukueJapan 11,8457,361
FukuiJapan 11,2156,969
FukuokaJapan 11,6987,269
FukushimaJapan 10,8636,750
FukuyamaJapan 11,4977,145
FushikiJapan 11,1076,902
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8466,740
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5889,065
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7639,174
FunchalMadeira 5,6183,491
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9721,847
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5774,087
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3923,972
FaroPortugal 6,1913,847
FerganaRussia 11,0116,842
FreetownSierra Leone 7,2744,520
FalunSweden 6,8174,236
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3233,929
FeodosijaUkraine 8,8565,503
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4493,386
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,6531,027
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,259782
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,553965
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9081,186
Farmington, MeUsa 1,256780
Farmington, MnUsa 1,546961
Farmington, MoUsa 1,001622
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,9681,223
Fayette, IaUsa 1,358844
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,348838
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11169
Federal Point, FlUsa 723450
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 635395
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,9421,828
Findlay, OhUsa 691430
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9401,827
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 875544
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,180733
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,3241,444
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,501933
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,2121,375
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,065662
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,436893
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,389863
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 774481
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,6871,048
Framingham, MaUsa 956594
Frankfort, KyUsa 577359
Franklin, LaUsa 1,382859
Franklin, PaUsa 563350
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 285177
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6182,248
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9361,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -