Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6007,208
GhazniAfghanistan 11,5757,193
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3824,587
General PicoArgentina 8,1275,050
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9604,946
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3125,165
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7059,759
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,50311,498
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,14310,653
GrazAustria 7,4764,645
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8286,108
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9086,157
GomelBelarus 8,0855,024
GrodnoBelarus 7,6294,741
GaranhunsBrazil 6,6814,152
GoianiaBrazil 6,6404,126
GoiasBrazil 6,5234,053
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,2394,498
GrajauBrazil 5,7553,576
GuairaBrazil 7,1694,455
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1123,798
GuaratingaBrazil 7,1834,463
GarouaCameroon 9,6125,973
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,4491,522
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,5531,586
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,8722,406
Golden, BcCanada 3,4432,140
Goose, NfCanada 2,4071,496
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,139708
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6892,292
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,550964
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,8961,178
GanzhouChina 12,9818,066
GuangzhouChina 13,3018,265
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,0111,250
GuayaquilEcuador 4,2442,637
GonderEthiopia 11,4477,113
GourdonFrance 6,5994,101
GrenobleFrance 6,8964,285
GeisenheimGermany 6,8344,247
GorlitzGermany 7,2264,490
GibraltarGibraltar 6,4444,004
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,6401,640
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8792,410
GoaIndia 13,6168,461
GuwahatiIndia 13,0408,103
GelaItaly 7,9454,937
GenoaItaly 7,1534,445
GhediItaly 7,2054,478
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9294,927
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7074,789
GrossetoItaly 7,3974,597
GrottaglieItaly 7,9774,957
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3564,571
GuidoniaItaly 7,5584,697
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,0845,024
GifuJapan 11,2556,994
GaoMali 7,9764,956
GuamMariana Islands 12,8467,983
GuadalajaraMexico 2,9141,811
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,7311,697
GuaymasMexico 3,1241,941
GaluutMongolia 10,8196,723
GemertNetherlands 6,6214,114
GisborneNew Zealand 13,4138,335
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,5748,435
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8428,602
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,1018,763
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5818,439
GayaNiger 8,5615,320
GardermoenNorway 6,6014,102
GeiloNorway 6,4414,002
GdanskPoland 7,2784,522
GalatiRomania 8,3795,207
Gor’KijRussia 8,4325,240
GorznyjRussia 9,5805,953
GridinoRussia 7,3624,575
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6847,882
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8306,730
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8264,242
GijonSpain 6,1223,804
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6106,593
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1726,942
GoteborgSweden 6,7504,194
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7414,189
GothenburgSweden 6,7504,195
GunnarnSweden 6,7244,179
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8754,272
GabesTunisia 7,8094,853
GafsaTunisia 7,6774,771
GiresunTurkey 9,3455,807
GoztepeTurkey 8,7615,444
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,4996,524
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,5486,554
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8513,636
GajvoronUkraine 8,2965,155
GeniceskUkraine 8,7395,431
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 889553
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8773,652
Galva, IlUsa 1,117694
Galveston, TxUsa 1,6531,027
Geneva, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Genoa, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,6311,635
Glenville, WvUsa 364226
Gloversville, NyUsa 880547
Golconda, NvUsa 3,3272,067
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11471
Goodland, KsUsa 2,0251,259
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,9051,184
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9891,236
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,382859
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,7651,097
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6141,624
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 948589
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,8182,372
Gravette, ArUsa 1,386861
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,9451,830
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,220758
Greenfield, InUsa 757471
Greensboro, AlUsa 889553
Greensboro, NcUsa 8653
Greensburg, KyUsa 635395
Greenville, MsUsa 1,148714
Greenville, OhUsa 688428
Greenville, PaUsa 563350
Greenville, TxUsa 1,597992
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 316196
Greenwood, ScUsa 351218
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,108688
Groton, CtUsa 824512
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,3243,308
GuanareVenezuela 3,1441,954
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3062,054
GuiriaVenezuela 3,2882,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -