Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,2326,980
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6154,732
HuamboAngola 11,2626,998
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73810,401
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0019,943
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,0169,952
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5109,638
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4102,741
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,8973,043
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,6191,006
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,6361,017
Hamilton, OnCanada 801498
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4091,497
Harrow, OnCanada 750466
Hay River, NtCanada 3,7812,350
Hope, BcCanada 3,7182,310
HaikouChina 13,7138,521
HailarChina 10,3586,436
HamiChina 11,2186,971
HetanChina 11,5987,207
HavanaCuba 1,484922
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,1431,332
HigueyDominican Republic 2,1831,356
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,0501,274
HelwanEgypt 9,6976,026
HurguadaEgypt 10,0696,257
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6253,496
HelsinkiFinland 7,2804,524
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2884,529
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,8595,505
HamburgGermany 6,8064,229
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,8054,229
HannoverGermany 6,8364,248
HelgolandGermany 6,6544,135
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1384,436
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8665,509
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8012,362
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5124,668
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6714,767
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,2053,234
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6168,461
HaifaIsrael 9,7406,052
HaboroJapan 10,1836,328
HachijojimaJapan 11,3367,044
HachinoheJapan 10,5536,558
HagiJapan 11,5757,193
HakodateJapan 10,4646,503
HamadaJapan 11,5007,146
HamamatsuJapan 11,2767,007
HikoneJapan 11,2907,016
HimejiJapan 11,4017,085
HiradoJapan 11,7517,302
HirooJapan 10,3066,404
HiroshimaJapan 11,5347,167
HitaJapan 11,7037,273
HitoyoshiJapan 11,8217,346
HunLibya 8,5595,319
HomboriMali 7,8874,901
HomalinMyanmar 13,2178,213
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,1398,786
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9738,683
HighbankNew Zealand 14,0978,760
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1268,778
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,4158,958
HororataNew Zealand 14,0778,748
HyderabadPakistan 12,3817,693
HuanucoPeru 5,1093,175
HelPoland 7,2784,523
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,0256,230
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,8455,496
HatangaRussia 8,0084,976
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0324,991
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,6155,975
HailSaudi Arabia 10,6146,596
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,6084,727
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4008,327
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4007,084
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9756,820
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8949,255
HalaibSudan 10,6586,623
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0936,893
HudeibaSudan 10,7946,708
HaparandaSweden 6,9564,322
HarnosandSweden 6,8394,250
HamaSyria 9,6856,018
HassakahSyria 9,8366,112
Hua HinThailand 14,6129,080
HakkariTurkey 9,9366,174
Hull, EnglandUk 6,1633,830
HersonUkraine 8,5745,328
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0555,006
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,8261,135
Hanover, NhUsa 1,070665
Harrisburg, IlUsa 915569
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 505314
Hart, MiUsa 1,070665
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 856532
Hartington, NeUsa 1,7311,075
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 583362
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,1921,362
Hays, KsUsa 1,7921,113
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8542,395
Hebron, NeUsa 1,7201,069
Helena, MtUsa 2,9711,846
Hemlock, NyUsa 783487
Henderson, NcUsa 9056
Hendersonville, NcUsa 293182
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4871,546
Hernando, MsUsa 1,004624
Highland Home, AlUsa 783487
Highmore, SdUsa 1,9571,216
Hightstown, NjUsa 566352
Hillsboro, IlUsa 943586
Hillsdale, MiUsa 845525
Holly, CoUsa 2,0491,274
Homer, AkUsa 5,6643,520
Hoopeston, IlUsa 905562
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 765476
Horton, KsUsa 1,505935
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,1921,362
Hot Springs, VaUsa 240149
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,048651
Houma, LaUsa 1,305811
Houston, TexasUsa 1,6631,034
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 410255
Huntsville, AlUsa 720448
Huron, SdUsa 1,8731,164
HanoiVietnam 13,6538,484
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,7769,182
HarareZimbabwe 12,9518,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -