Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1105,040
In SalahAlgeria 7,5574,696
InnsbruckAustria 7,1874,466
IbiriteBrazil 7,2334,495
IguatuBrazil 6,2713,897
IlheusBrazil 7,0374,373
ImperatrizBrazil 5,6663,521
IndaialBrazil 7,6604,760
IpameriBrazil 6,7974,224
IraiBrazil 7,5274,677
IreceBrazil 6,5444,066
ItaberabaBrazil 6,7474,193
ItacoatiaraBrazil 4,8483,013
ItaitubaBrazil 5,0783,156
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,0934,408
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4634,637
ItapevaBrazil 7,3794,586
ItirucuBrazil 6,8514,258
ItuacuBrazil 6,8094,231
IvinhemaBrazil 7,0004,350
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7582,957
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,4991,553
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,8873,037
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,1661,967
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,8893,038
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,3563,950
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,7164,795
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,3286,418
ImbertDominican Republic 1,9841,233
IzobambaEcuador 4,0442,513
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7106,034
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,6781,664
IoanninaGreece 8,2705,139
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0672,527
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0583,143
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,9698,059
IranshahrIran 11,8167,343
IstranaItaly 7,3194,548
IidaJapan 11,1976,958
IizukaJapan 11,6797,257
IrakoJapan 11,3167,032
IriomotejimaJapan 12,8828,005
IrozakiJapan 11,2396,984
IshigakijimaJapan 12,8788,003
IshinomakiJapan 10,7616,687
IwamizawaJapan 10,2886,393
IzuharaJapan 11,6757,255
IrbidJordan 9,8196,101
IfraneMorocco 6,5814,090
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,4398,973
IlorinNigeria 8,8805,518
InchonNorth Korea 11,4297,102
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1643,830
IslamabadPakistan 11,7497,301
IquitosPeru 4,4632,774
IloiloPhilippines 14,3518,918
IasiRomania 8,2425,122
IcaRussia 8,5955,341
IlirnejRussia 7,2494,504
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,5995,965
IrkutskRussia 10,1956,335
Ivdel’Russia 8,6505,375
IbizaSpain 6,8614,263
IspartaTurkey 9,0755,640
IstanbulTurkey 8,7525,439
IzmirTurkey 8,7975,466
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,9304,928
IzmailUkraine 8,4375,243
Imperial, NeUsa 2,0701,287
Independence, KsUsa 1,522946
Indian Lake, NyUsa 986613
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 761473
Indianola, IaUsa 1,416880
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,8251,134
Inverness, FlUsa 828514
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,423884
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,342834
Ithaca, NyUsa 748465
IsokaZambia 12,6087,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -