Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5067,150
KandaharAfghanistan 11,6637,247
KhostAfghanistan 11,6567,243
KunduzAfghanistan 11,2837,011
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,0656,876
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,03411,207
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4194,610
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8296,108
KandiBenin 8,5625,321
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,6662,278
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,518943
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,518943
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,5772,223
Kenora, OnCanada 1,9711,225
Kingston, OnCanada 936582
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1833,221
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,1932,606
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5781,602
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,154717
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2526,992
KashiChina 11,2416,985
KunmingChina 13,2288,220
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6926,644
KhargaEgypt 9,9546,186
KosseirEgypt 10,1856,329
KajaaniFinland 7,1844,464
KuopioFinland 7,2644,514
KuusamoFinland 7,1474,441
KarlsruheGermany 6,9074,292
KasselGermany 6,8734,271
KonstanzGermany 7,0214,363
KumasiGhana 8,4375,243
KalamataGreece 8,5235,296
KerkiraGreece 8,2115,103
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6465,373
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8862,415
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0563,142
KankanGuinea 7,5104,667
KindiaGuinea 7,2124,481
KissidougouGuinea 7,5024,662
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5654,701
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3858,317
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,3868,318
KeszthelyHungary 7,6074,727
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0593,144
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,3728,309
KotaIndia 12,7217,905
KozhikodeIndia 14,1338,782
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,35110,160
KermanIran 11,3327,042
KermanshahIran 10,4056,466
Khoram AbadIran 10,5516,556
KilkennyIreland 5,7373,565
KingstonJamaica 2,0211,256
KagoshimaJapan 11,8967,393
KanazawaJapan 11,1456,926
KaruizawaJapan 11,0846,888
KatsuuraJapan 11,1186,909
KawaguchikoJapan 11,1566,933
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0926,271
KobeJapan 11,3917,078
KochiJapan 11,5737,192
KofuJapan 11,1506,929
KumagayaJapan 11,0666,877
KumamotoJapan 11,7637,310
KumejimaJapan 12,5747,814
KureJapan 11,5477,176
KushiroJapan 10,1956,335
KutchanJapan 10,3616,439
KyotoJapan 11,3377,045
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,4136,471
KitaleKenya 12,0747,503
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8886,766
KufraLibya 9,4725,886
KaunasLithuania 7,5424,687
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3454,564
KybartaiLithuania 7,4994,660
KarongaMalawi 12,7097,898
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,3259,523
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 15,0959,380
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,6659,735
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,4149,578
KuantanMalaysia 15,5859,685
KuchingMalaysia 15,7369,779
KayesMali 7,0664,391
KeniebaMali 7,1824,463
KidalMali 7,9694,952
KitaMali 7,3274,553
KoutiaMali 7,7294,803
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,4647,124
KisinevMoldova 8,3345,179
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,5546,558
KhatgalMongolia 10,4046,465
KhovdMongolia 10,6266,603
KhujirtMongolia 10,7956,708
KhutagMongolia 10,5196,537
KenitraMorocco 6,4243,992
KalewaMyanmar 13,3958,324
KathaMyanmar 13,3078,269
KawthaungMyanmar 14,8989,258
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,8038,578
KengtungMyanmar 13,6428,477
KhamtiMyanmar 13,0998,140
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3017,644
KathmanduNepal 12,7457,920
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6958,510
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9038,640
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,5158,398
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7378,537
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6448,479
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4918,384
KopuaNew Zealand 13,6108,457
KanoNigeria 9,0055,596
KangnungNorth Korea 11,3267,038
KarasjokNorway 6,8224,239
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2293,871
KristiansandNorway 6,5104,045
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,3353,937
KhasabOman 11,6567,243
KarachiPakistan 12,3697,686
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,3667,685
KhanpurPakistan 12,1577,555
KhuzdarPakistan 12,0577,492
KororPalau 14,0608,737
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,6434,749
KlodzkoPoland 7,3674,578
KoszalinPoland 7,1464,440
KrakowPoland 7,5844,713
KalakanRussia 9,7726,073
KaliningradRussia 7,3704,580
KamenskoeRussia 7,6294,741
KandalaksaRussia 7,1944,470
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4544,632
KazanRussia 8,6985,405
KemRussia 7,4204,611
KerchRussia 8,8895,524
KhabarovskRussia 10,0296,232
KirenskRussia 9,5685,946
KirovRussia 8,4685,262
KljuciRussia 8,3085,163
KolpasevRussia 9,3945,837
KorfRussia 7,7864,838
KostromaRussia 8,1835,085
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2904,530
KotlasRussia 8,1455,061
KrasnodarRussia 9,0735,638
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4505,873
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9395,555
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,7566,063
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,7934,221
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,9605,568
KurganRussia 9,2985,778
KurskRussia 8,4065,223
KyraRussia 10,4396,487
KigaliRwanda 11,8507,364
KoldaSenegal 6,8444,253
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3604,573
KosiceSlovakia 7,7544,818
KimberleySouth Africa 12,9988,077
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,0176,846
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7229,149
KadugliSudan 10,9206,786
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5566,560
KassalaSudan 11,1466,926
KhartoumSudan 10,8266,728
KostiSudan 11,0126,843
KalmarSweden 7,0394,374
KaresuandoSweden 6,7644,203
KarlstadSweden 6,7504,194
KristianstadSweden 6,9434,315
KamishliSyria 9,8226,103
KanchanaburiThailand 14,4518,980
Khlong YaiThailand 14,6999,134
Khon KaenThailand 14,1798,811
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,5489,041
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,3478,915
KairouanTunisia 7,7094,790
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5085,908
KarsTurkey 9,6535,999
KastamonuTurkey 9,0275,609
KayseriTurkey 9,3305,798
KonyaTurkey 9,1945,713
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,3266,417
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,1366,920
KinlossUk 5,8653,644
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5355,304
KievUkraine 8,1985,095
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7405,431
KirovogradUkraine 8,4205,233
KlepininoUkraine 8,7415,432
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5235,296
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8094,852
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5135,290
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 901560
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,1761,974
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,432890
Keene, NhUsa 982610
Kenton, OhUsa 706439
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1421,331
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,300808
Kimball, NeUsa 2,2371,390
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9713,710
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7071,060
Kinston, NcUsa 14389
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,7152,309
Knoxville, TnUsa 449279
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7493,573
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0973,789
KabompoZambia 12,0687,499
KabweZambia 12,5047,770
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5037,770
KafirondaZambia 12,3587,679
KaomaZambia 12,1967,578
KasamaZambia 12,4797,755
KasempaZambia 12,2127,589
KawambwaZambia 12,2697,624
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7517,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -