Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7064,167
LuandaAngola 10,7846,701
LuenaAngola 11,5707,190
La PlataArgentina 8,1885,088
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,6124,109
La RiojaArgentina 7,3814,587
LaboulayeArgentina 7,9664,950
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6195,977
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0214,363
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0119,949
LavertonAustralia 16,15610,039
LearmonthAustralia 18,03011,204
LongreachAustralia 15,6499,724
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6489,724
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7039,137
Low HeadAustralia 16,0399,967
LinzAustria 7,3274,553
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9503,698
LerwickUk 5,9493,697
La PazBolivia 5,9503,697
LavrasBrazil 7,3004,536
LencoisBrazil 6,6894,157
LinharesBrazil 7,3974,597
LondrinaBrazil 7,2224,488
LomBulgaria 8,1795,083
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,9181,813
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,413878
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,1832,600
Langara, BcCanada 4,5612,835
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9361,203
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1101,933
London, OnCanada 803499
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6662,278
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,8441,767
Lytton, BcCanada 3,7372,322
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9643,706
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,3754,583
LanzhouChina 11,9927,452
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,6417,855
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5942,233
LimonCosta Rica 2,9231,816
LarnacaCyprus 9,4925,899
LimassolCyprus 9,4665,882
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2437,608
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6177,219
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,5954,098
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,1891,361
La VegaDominican Republic 2,0451,271
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,1581,341
LuperonDominican Republic 1,9571,216
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0002,486
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,4522,766
LuxorEgypt 10,1046,278
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,6791,665
Laucala BayFiji 12,2877,635
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3964,596
Le MansFrance 6,3893,970
LilleFrance 6,4894,032
LyonFrance 6,8144,234
LambarnGabon 9,9856,205
LastourvilleGabon 10,2166,349
LibrevilleGabon 9,8366,112
LeipzigGermany 7,0554,384
LindenbergGermany 7,1234,426
LamiaGreece 8,4355,242
LarissaGreece 8,3875,212
LemnosGreece 8,5555,316
LimnosGreece 8,5645,322
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7941,736
LabeGuinea 7,1824,463
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7574,820
La CeibaHonduras 2,3851,482
La MesaHonduras 2,4511,523
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8447,360
LudhianaIndia 12,1337,540
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9144,918
LatinaItaly 7,5954,720
LatronicoItaly 7,9034,911
LecceItaly 8,0475,000
LodwarKenya 11,9817,445
Luang PrabangLaos 13,8008,576
LiepajaLatvia 7,3004,537
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4144,607
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,7354,185
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1485,064
LabuanMalaysia 15,1889,438
LuqaMalta 8,0374,994
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9791,851
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,2592,025
LashioMyanmar 13,4538,360
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1068,765
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3188,898
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2078,829
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,7128,520
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7638,552
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7638,552
LagosNigeria 8,8895,524
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3873,969
LillehammerNorway 6,5384,063
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0067,461
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8494,256
LimaPeru 5,3433,320
LegaspiPhilippines 14,0518,731
LisbonPortugal 6,0263,744
LeninbadRussia 10,9576,809
LevsiRussia 8,8985,529
LungiSierra Leone 7,2744,520
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,4634,638
LanzaroteSpain 6,0723,773
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,4163,987
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0684,392
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0854,403
LatakiaSyria 9,5885,958
LampangThailand 13,9788,686
LoeiThailand 14,0718,744
Lop BuriThailand 14,3668,927
LomeTogo 8,7295,424
LeemingUk 6,0683,770
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,9503,698
London, EnglandUk 6,2313,872
London-GatwickUk 6,2473,882
LynehamUk 6,1183,802
L’VovUkraine 7,8514,879
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3545,191
LozovajaUkraine 8,6245,359
LubnyUkraine 8,3635,197
LuckUkraine 7,8884,902
LuganskUkraine 8,8075,473
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,360845
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,182734
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,369851
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,475917
Lake City, FlUsa 764475
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,014630
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8271,757
Lamar, MoUsa 1,349838
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,8571,154
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,260783
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6491,646
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1141,314
Laramie, WyUsa 2,3801,479
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,1461,333
Larned, KsUsa 1,7861,110
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,1371,328
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,2332,009
Laurel, MdUsa 377235
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,448900
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,037644
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6491,025
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,262784
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,363847
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7431,083
Leitchfield, KyUsa 670417
Lenoir, NcUsa 270168
Lewisburg, TnUsa 733455
Lewisburg, WvUsa 238148
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,3462,079
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,173729
Lexington, MoUsa 1,363847
Lexington, VaUsa 202126
Libby, MtUsa 3,2722,033
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,6341,015
Lincoln, VaUsa 345214
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9361,203
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,207750
Llano, TxUsa 1,9321,201
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,1541,338
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5542,209
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5562,210
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5732,220
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,5091,559
Louisburg, NcUsa 9056
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 645401
Louisville, MsUsa 975606
Loup City, NeUsa 1,8261,135
Lowville, NyUsa 916569
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,0941,301
Luling, TxUsa 1,8751,165
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3031,431
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14993
LivingstoneZambia 12,4697,748
LundaziZambia 12,7957,951
LusakaZambia 12,5627,806
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5557,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -