Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,1836,949
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,2116,967
MilianaAlgeria 7,0534,383
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0956,894
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4728,993
Malarg EArgentina 8,0104,978
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6535,377
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5115,289
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8384,871
MendozaArgentina 7,7324,805
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,7274,802
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,6994,784
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0799,371
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2029,447
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56410,915
MeekatharraAustralia 18,05411,219
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,14510,033
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,13710,027
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,30110,129
Mount GambierAustralia 16,49910,252
Mount IsaAustralia 15,9169,890
MuharraqBahrain 11,3097,027
MinskBelarus 7,8064,851
MogilevBelarus 7,9364,931
MaunBotswana 12,3847,695
MacapaBrazil 4,9323,065
MacauBrazil 6,3513,947
MaceioBrazil 6,8054,229
MachadoBrazil 7,2964,534
ManausBrazil 4,7782,969
MarabaBrazil 5,5513,450
MaringaBrazil 7,1934,470
Monte AlegreBrazil 4,9533,078
Monte AzulBrazil 6,8404,250
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6304,120
MonteiroBrazil 6,5574,074
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,9294,306
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2243,868
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,5774,087
MamfeCameroon 9,4805,891
MarouaCameroon 9,6155,975
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,6162,247
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,172729
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,9311,821
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8593,019
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2572,645
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,9801,852
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,8922,419
Moncton, NbCanada 1,6391,019
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,6551,028
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,157719
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,141709
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6551,650
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,7051,060
Morden, MbCanada 2,1311,324
Muskoka, OnCanada 997620
MoundouChad 9,9006,152
MatecanaColombia 3,4842,165
MoroniComoros 13,6558,485
MosnovCzech Republic 7,5014,661
MarstalDenmark 6,7854,216
Melville HallDominica 2,8741,786
MichesDominican Republic 2,1291,323
MocaDominican Republic 2,0261,259
MoncionDominican Republic 1,9971,241
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,9301,200
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,1151,314
MilagroEcuador 4,2392,634
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,2895,772
MinyaEgypt 9,7806,077
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5625,942
MassawaEritrea 11,3757,068
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5773,466
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,0534,383
MarseilleFrance 6,9384,312
MontpellierFrance 6,8404,250
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,4162,744
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8195,480
MakokouGabon 10,1386,300
MayumbaGabon 10,1996,338
MitzicGabon 10,0046,217
MkamboGabon 10,2056,341
MoandaGabon 10,3136,408
MouilaGabon 10,1316,296
MagdeburgGermany 6,9704,332
MunichGermany 7,1654,452
MünsterGermany 6,7284,181
MethoniGreece 8,5155,291
MilosGreece 8,7215,419
MitiliniGreece 8,7155,416
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7095,412
MacentaGuinea 7,6114,729
MamouGuinea 7,2624,512
Midway IslandHawaii 8,8925,526
MiskolcHungary 7,7564,819
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,9278,654
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,4017,706
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,2288,220
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8468,604
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 15,1699,426
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,8349,218
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,6099,700
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,9939,317
MashhadIran 10,9146,782
Malin HeadIreland 5,6803,529
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3504,568
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9464,938
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9794,958
MilanItaly 7,1344,433
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,0864,403
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,4244,613
ManIvory Coast 7,8634,886
MaebashiJapan 11,0566,870
MaizuruJapan 11,3137,030
MakurazakiJapan 11,9357,417
MatsueJapan 11,4047,087
MatsumotoJapan 11,1206,910
MatsuyamaJapan 11,5767,194
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,4437,732
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3057,025
MishimaJapan 11,1856,951
MitoJapan 10,9946,832
MiyakejimaJapan 11,2546,993
MiyakoJapan 10,6166,597
MiyakojimaJapan 12,7897,947
MiyakonojoJapan 11,8577,368
MiyazakiJapan 11,8237,347
MombetsuJapan 10,1146,285
MoriokaJapan 10,6476,616
MuroranJapan 10,4086,468
MurotomisakiJapan 11,5787,195
MutsuJapan 10,4956,522
Ma’AnJordan 9,9946,210
MafraqJordan 9,8606,127
MombasaKenya 12,8227,968
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2928,881
MaseruLesotho 13,2558,237
MonroviaLiberia 7,6834,775
MisratahLibya 8,2935,153
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1838,813
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1198,774
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6889,127
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2738,869
MakhangaMalawi 13,2308,221
MangochiMalawi 13,1138,148
MwmosaMalawi 13,2438,229
MzimbaMalawi 12,8087,959
MzuzuMalawi 12,8167,964
MalaccaMalaysia 15,7589,792
MersingMalaysia 15,7309,775
MiriMalaysia 15,3319,527
MaleMaldives 14,7109,141
MenakaMali 8,2035,097
MoptiMali 7,7204,797
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,2707,004
MazatlanMexico 2,9911,859
MeridaMexico 1,9681,223
Mexico CityMexico 2,7011,679
MonterreyMexico 2,3281,447
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,8231,754
MaantyMongolia 10,7306,668
MandalgoviMongolia 10,9086,778
MatadMongolia 10,6536,620
MurenMongolia 10,4936,520
MarrakechMorocco 6,4283,994
MeknesMorocco 6,5334,060
MideltMorocco 6,6574,137
MaputoMozambique 13,5248,404
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6318,470
MandalayMyanmar 13,5478,418
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,6728,496
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,6249,087
MindatMyanmar 13,5918,446
MonywaMyanmar 13,5258,405
MyeikMyanmar 14,6249,087
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,1818,191
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,6514,133
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7558,548
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,4238,962
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,6858,504
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9258,653
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,9148,646
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,2268,840
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,0208,712
ManaguaNicaragua 2,7501,709
MasatepeNicaragua 2,7721,723
MagariaNiger 8,9775,578
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2355,738
MaradiNiger 8,7865,460
MaiduguriNigeria 9,4215,854
MakurdiNigeria 9,2825,768
MinnaNigeria 8,9825,581
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,7137,279
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,5194,051
MajisOman 11,8367,355
MasirahOman 12,3137,652
Muscat  Oman 12,0137,465
MultanPakistan 12,0327,477
MurreePakistan 11,7297,288
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3108,892
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,7354,185
MoyobambaPeru 4,6782,907
MactanPhilippines 14,3298,904
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 14,0118,706
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,9703,710
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4276,479
MagadanRussia 8,4505,251
MahackalaRussia 9,6966,025
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,4054,602
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,4054,602
MarkovoRussia 7,3184,548
MinusinskRussia 9,9996,213
MogocaRussia 9,8746,136
MoscowRussia 8,1815,084
MurmanskRussia 7,1084,417
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7056,652
MatamSenegal 6,8304,244
MogadishuSomalia 12,8778,002
MadridSpain 6,4023,979
Madrid (b)Spain 6,3953,974
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0334,371
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4914,034
MelillaSpain 6,6814,152
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7384,187
MalakalSudan 11,1866,951
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4218,340
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,9214,301
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,8588,611
Mae SariangThailand 13,9838,689
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,1498,792
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,1618,800
MalatyaTurkey 9,5185,914
MersinTurkey 9,4185,852
MuglaTurkey 8,9635,570
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0433,755
ManstonUk 6,3443,942
MeloUruguay 8,0274,988
MercedesUruguay 8,0024,972
MontevideoUruguay 8,2255,111
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 563350
Madison, FlUsa 668415
Madison, InUsa 625389
Madison, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,187738
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,6201,007
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,161722
Marble Hill, MoUsa 989614
Marengo, IlUsa 1,091678
Marion, InUsa 824512
Marion, NcUsa 270168
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,370851
Marshall, TxUsa 1,462908
Martinsburg, WvUsa 345214
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,8383,628
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 477296
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1501,957
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 877545
Mcminnville, TnUsa 611380
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6711,039
Medford, WiUsa 1,394866
Mellette, SdUsa 1,9571,216
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,001622
Mena, ArUsa 1,361846
Meridian, MississippiUsa 985612
Mexia, TxUsa 1,6821,045
Mexico, MoUsa 1,193741
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,147713
Midland, TxUsa 2,1801,355
Milan, MnUsa 1,7461,085
Milbank, SdUsa 1,8011,119
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,5121,561
Milford, DeUsa 486302
Milledgeville, GaUsa 496308
Millen, GaUsa 447278
Millport, OhUsa 583362
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 969602
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,085675
Minden, NeUsa 1,8221,132
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,553965
Minonk, IlUsa 1,029639
Missoula, MtUsa 3,1331,947
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,042648
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,167725
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,182734
Monroe, NcUsa 183114
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,7461,085
Montgomery AlUsa 795494
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5751,600
Moorestown, NjUsa 566352
Morehead City, NcUsa 213132
Morganton, NcUsa 270168
Moro, OrUsa 3,6452,265
Morris, MnUsa 1,8021,120
Morrison, IlUsa 1,146712
Mount Airy, NcUsa 211131
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 850528
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,219757
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,025637
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,127701
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 915569
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 666414
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,010627
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,474916
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,0731,910
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9211,815
MaracayVenezuela 3,0841,916
MaturinVenezuela 3,3272,068
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,0231,879
MeridaVenezuela 3,1481,956
MagoyeZambia 12,5207,780
MansaZambia 12,3307,662
MbalaZambia 12,4107,712
MfuweZambia 12,7437,918
MisamfuZambia 12,4827,757
MonguZambia 12,0757,504
MpikaZambia 12,6137,838
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8237,968
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5517,799
MumbwaZambia 12,4267,722
MwinilungaZambia 11,9747,440
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0528,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -