Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4227,098
NeuquenArgentina 8,4085,225
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,1635,073
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8138,583
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5879,686
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5779,680
NuriootpaAustralia 16,58110,304
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,226762
NatitingouBenin 8,4755,267
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,5304,679
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7576,063
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6165,976
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,6281,633
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,8912,418
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,0961,303
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,0141,252
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4962,794
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9451,830
North Bay, OnCanada 1,153716
N’DjamenaChad 9,5755,950
NanchangChina 12,6647,870
NanjingChina 12,2307,600
NanningChina 13,4518,359
NicosiaCyprus 9,4495,872
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,8794,274
NaguaDominican Republic 2,0551,277
NeybaDominican Republic 2,0871,297
NegeleEthiopia 12,1547,553
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3527,676
NandiFiji 12,3527,676
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,0884,405
NancyFrance 6,7744,210
NantesFrance 6,2893,908
NiceFrance 7,0744,396
NeustrelitzGermany 7,0054,353
NurembergGermany 7,0624,388
NurnbergGermany 7,0594,387
NaxosGreece 8,7625,445
NanortalikGreenland 3,6002,237
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6542,271
NordGreenland 5,6133,488
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,6252,253
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7704,829
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2598,239
New DelhiIndia 12,4147,714
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7324,805
NaganoJapan 11,0706,879
NagasakiJapan 11,8037,335
NagoJapan 12,5027,769
NagoyaJapan 11,2697,003
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,5537,800
NaraJapan 11,3647,062
NazeJapan 12,2597,618
NemuroJapan 10,1086,281
NiigataJapan 10,9116,780
NikkoJapan 11,0046,838
NobeokaJapan 11,7497,301
NairobiKenya 12,3867,697
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8885,523
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0366,858
NidaLithuania 7,3634,576
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,2098,829
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6689,115
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8517,986
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9318,035
NaraMali 7,3954,595
NioroMali 7,2054,477
NemaMauritania 7,3094,542
NouakchottMauritania 6,4404,002
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,5958,448
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5348,410
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9018,638
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7308,532
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,501
NandaimeNicaragua 2,7871,732
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2695,760
NiameyNiger 8,3465,186
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,5754,086
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7674,205
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1103,797
NawabshahPakistan 12,2937,639
NokkundiPakistan 11,7727,315
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,5584,075
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 14,0188,711
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8154,856
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,1376,299
NikolaevRussia 8,5105,288
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3885,834
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1505,065
NizneangarskRussia 9,7766,075
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9086,157
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,4985,280
NovgorodRussia 7,6954,782
NovosibirskRussia 9,7466,057
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,7919,191
No. 6Sudan 10,4526,495
NyalaSudan 10,4366,485
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,0628,738
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,2698,867
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,0619,359
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,9258,653
NarathiwatThailand 15,2979,506
NigdeTurkey 9,3355,801
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,3556,435
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6155,354
Napoleon, NdUsa 746464
Napoleon, OhUsa 746464
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 679422
Natchez, MsUsa 1,247775
Neosho, MoUsa 1,344835
New Bedford, MaUsa 960597
New Brunswick, NjUsa 638396
New Castlen, PaUsa 563350
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,383860
New London, WiUsa 1,245774
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,222760
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,243772
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,553965
New YorkUsa 706439
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 689428
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 692430
Newark, NjUsa 671417
Newberry, MiUsa 1,256781
Newberry, ScUsa 352219
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6101,001
Newnan, GaUsa 643400
Newport, TnUsa 360224
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,2803,903
Norfolk, VaUsa 270168
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,7221,070
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9082,428
North Loup, NeUsa 1,8471,148
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,9651,221
Norton, KsUsa 1,8881,173
Norwalk, OhUsa 662411
NdolaZambia 12,4317,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -