Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,8574,261
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5974,721
OranArgentina 6,7564,198
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91511,133
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,64910,346
OstendeBelgium 6,4524,010
ObidosBrazil 4,8693,026
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0865,025
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,074667
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,073667
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5405,307
OdenseDenmark 6,7594,200
OtavaloEcuador 3,9782,472
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,1857,572
OuluFinland 7,0534,383
OroomiehIran 10,0056,217
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3814,587
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7224,799
ObihiroJapan 10,2536,372
OfunatoJapan 10,6826,638
OitaJapan 11,6857,261
OkayamaJapan 11,4487,114
OkinoerabuJapan 12,3887,698
OmaezakiJapan 11,2687,002
OmuJapan 10,1086,282
OnahamaJapan 10,9206,786
OsakaJapan 11,3807,071
OshimaJapan 11,2016,960
OtaruJapan 10,3236,415
OwaseJapan 11,4107,090
OuarzazateMorocco 6,5584,075
OujoaMorocco 6,7894,219
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4418,353
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6878,505
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,2668,865
OphirNew Zealand 14,3068,890
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,4448,354
OtautauNew Zealand 14,4578,983
OcotalNicaragua 2,5971,614
OrlandNorway 6,4063,981
OsloNorway 6,5934,097
OhotskRussia 8,7225,420
OkhotskRussia 8,7225,420
OlekminskRussia 9,1505,686
OlenekRussia 8,3575,193
OmskRussia 9,5575,939
OnegaRussia 7,6234,737
OrenburgRussia 9,2905,773
OymyakonRussia 8,3645,197
OviedoSpain 6,1103,797
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6544,135
Orkney IslandsUk 5,8773,652
OdessaUkraine 8,4815,270
OvrucUkraine 8,0374,994
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 470292
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,7671,098
Oakland, MdUsa 334207
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0751,911
Oconto, WiUsa 1,239770
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,056656
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6791,043
Olathe, KsUsa 1,448900
Olivia, MnUsa 1,6671,036
Olympia, WaUsa 3,7992,361
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,578981
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,590988
Oolitic, InUsa 780485
Orlando, FlUsa 869540
Orono, MeUsa 1,308813
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,205749
Oswego, NyUsa 856532
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,032641
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,448900
Owensboro, KyUsa 751467
Owosso, MiUsa 896557
Ozark, ArUsa 1,361846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -