Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,0896,891
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,6449,100
ParanaArgentina 7,7804,835
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6534,755
PehuajoArgentina 8,1855,086
PergaminoArgentina 8,0044,974
PigeArgentina 8,3615,196
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6884,777
PosadasArgentina 7,4484,628
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2484,504
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,7104,791
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2485,125
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,56311,536
Port HedlandAustralia 17,57310,920
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6832,910
ParakouBenin 8,6475,374
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7184,174
ParacatuBrazil 6,8154,235
ParanaBrazil 6,3133,923
ParanaguaBrazil 7,5524,693
ParanaibaBrazil 6,8504,257
ParintinsBrazil 4,8783,031
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8143,613
Passo FundoBrazil 7,6684,765
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,9674,329
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3043,918
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6104,108
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,0114,357
PeixeBrazil 6,2273,869
PetrolinaBrazil 6,4594,013
PicosBrazil 6,1863,844
PiraiBrazil 7,4924,655
PirenopolisBrazil 6,5744,085
PompeuBrazil 7,1064,416
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,9554,322
Porto De MozBrazil 5,0303,126
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5154,670
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2223,245
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8944,905
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,0953,788
PosseBrazil 6,5424,065
PlevenBulgaria 8,2965,155
PlovdivBulgaria 8,3855,211
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,7129,142
Peace River, AbCanada 3,6442,265
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,6672,279
Penticton, BcCanada 3,5842,227
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,115693
Peterborough, OnCanada 917570
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9351,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,9642,464
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,0791,292
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1492,579
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1891,360
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8201,752
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8862,415
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3932,730
Princeton, BcCanada 2,5191,565
ParronChile 7,8614,885
Puerto AysenChile 9,0735,638
Puerto MonttChile 8,6315,364
Punta ArenasChile 9,9286,169
PingbianChina 12,4217,718
PeralesColombia 3,5322,195
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5192,187
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,9541,836
PragueCzech Republic 7,2364,496
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,1221,319
PimentelDominican Republic 2,0641,283
PoloDominican Republic 2,1331,325
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,9871,234
PichilingueEcuador 4,1262,564
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1222,561
PuyoEcuador 4,1722,593
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6596,002
ParisFrance 6,5044,042
PerpignanFrance 6,7974,224
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,12510,642
Port-GentilGabon 9,8516,122
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2472,639
PotsdamGermany 7,0494,381
PatrasGreece 8,4275,237
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,5372,819
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6922,294
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7951,737
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,0651,283
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3601,466
PecsHungary 7,7164,795
PambanIndia 14,4879,002
PuneIndia 13,3128,272
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,11510,014
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9229,894
PadovaItaly 7,3174,547
Paganella MountainItaly 7,2214,487
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,8174,858
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,7974,845
PantelleriaItaly 7,7894,840
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2394,498
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4404,623
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4834,650
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,6384,746
PiacenzaItaly 7,1924,469
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3014,537
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3964,596
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6344,744
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8564,882
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5564,695
PrizziItaly 7,8484,877
PakseLaos 14,3098,892
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,4229,583
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4459,598
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4769,617
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3797,693
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,9974,970
PatheinMyanmar 14,1118,769
PutaoMyanmar 12,9638,055
PyiMyanmar 13,8918,632
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6228,465
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6728,496
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6728,496
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7458,541
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,6028,452
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,4821,543
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3335,800
PohangNorth Korea 11,4857,137
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2937,018
PadidanPakistan 12,2237,596
PanjgurPakistan 12,0167,467
ParachinarPakistan 11,6097,214
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,1467,548
PeshawarPakistan 11,6557,242
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5039,013
PilarParaguay 7,3214,549
PiscoPeru 5,5383,441
PiuraPeru 4,5842,849
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,5013,418
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5999,072
PoznanPoland 7,2774,522
PrzemyslPoland 7,7814,835
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,0893,784
PortalegrePortugal 6,1443,818
Porto Portugal 5,9793,715
PavelecRussia 8,4115,227
PecoraRussia 8,1475,063
PermRussia 8,7665,447
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,6635,383
PetrozavodskRussia 7,6124,730
PjatigorskRussia 9,3685,821
PoronajskRussia 9,6706,009
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9405,556
Providenja BayRussia 6,6414,127
PskovRussia 7,5994,722
PodorSenegal 6,6184,112
PopradSlovakia 7,6694,766
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3278,282
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1298,159
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9344,309
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6429,098
Port SudanSudan 10,9016,774
ParamariboSuriname 4,1412,573
PiteňSweden 6,8714,270
PalmyraSyria 9,8316,109
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5055,907
PhetchabunThailand 14,1858,814
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,1448,789
PhraeThailand 13,9968,697
PhuketThailand 15,1289,401
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0989,382
Prachin BuriThailand 14,4508,979
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,6959,131
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3362,073
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0093,734
PoltavaUkraine 8,4765,267
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0004,971
PradoUruguay 8,2265,112
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2775,144
Palestine, IlUsa 861535
Pana, IlUsa 963598
Paoli, InUsa 702436
Paris, IlUsa 905562
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,7991,118
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,087675
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4971,552
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6551,029
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,553965
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,552964
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,4802,163
Pensacola, FlUsa 977607
Peoria, IlUsa 1,066662
Perry, OkUsa 1,6171,005
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 543337
Philo, OhUsa 517321
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0171,875
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0301,262
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,198745
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7431,083
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7171,067
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 513319
Plainfield, NjUsa 706439
Plymouth, MaUsa 970603
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,079670
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9641,842
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7431,083
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,032641
Pontotoc, MsUsa 930578
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,8132,369
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,552964
Port Jervis, NyUsa 656408
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,8132,369
Portage, WiUsa 1,230764
Portland, MaineUsa 1,127700
Portland, OregonUsa 3,7712,343
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,301809
Prescott, ArUsa 1,293804
Priest River, IdUsa 3,3662,092
Princess Anne, MdUsa 347216
Princeton, InUsa 829515
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 913568
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2671,409
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5792,224
PetaukeZambia 12,7457,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -