Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6894,778
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5244,676
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8374,870
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7896,083
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9014,288
RosarioArgentina 7,8944,905
RichmondAustralia 15,5129,639
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0899,377
RecifeBrazil 6,7224,177
RemansoBrazil 6,3773,963
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,2443,259
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5574,696
Rio NegroBrazil 7,5544,694
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,6844,154
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2692,032
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,0481,273
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6021,617
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6051,619
Resolute, NtCanada 4,3882,727
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5162,185
Roberval, QcCanada 1,497930
RuoqiangChina 11,5697,189
Rafael NunezColombia 2,8631,779
RandersDenmark 6,6924,158
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,0431,270
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,0191,254
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,7144,794
RumipambaEcuador 4,1162,558
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,9666,193
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0586,250
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8176,101
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,4082,739
RostockGermany 6,9074,292
RhodesGreece 9,0005,593
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1973,230
ReykhólarIceland 4,8983,044
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8813,033
RamsarIran 10,3906,457
RashtIran 10,2966,398
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8103,611
RadicofaniItaly 7,4404,623
Resia PassItaly 7,1574,447
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4414,624
RivoltoItaly 7,3684,579
Rolle PassItaly 7,2654,515
RomeItaly 7,5444,688
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5334,681
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,4054,601
RumoiJapan 10,2256,354
RigaLatvia 7,4314,618
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4744,645
RodriguesMauritius 15,9339,901
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,3276,418
RabatMorocco 6,4223,991
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,1268,778
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9367,417
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8698,618
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0228,714
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0358,722
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6058,455
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4978,387
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,5238,403
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,3398,910
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5888,444
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3538,297
RivasNicaragua 2,8191,752
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,1787,567
RebolyRussia 7,3404,561
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9395,555
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1846,950
RagaSudan 10,7506,680
RashadSudan 10,9716,817
RenkSudan 11,1236,912
RumbekSudan 11,2116,967
RanongThailand 14,8969,256
Roi EtThailand 14,2208,837
RizeTurkey 9,4645,881
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,8596,748
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,4115,227
RomnyUkraine 8,3335,178
RovnoUkraine 7,9324,929
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6917,265
RochaUruguay 8,2465,124
Racine, WiUsa 1,062660
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2515
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2361,390
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2391,391
Reading, PaUsa 552343
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,7762,347
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7321,697
Redding, CaUsa 3,7762,346
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4472,142
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5762,222
Rensselaer, InUsa 890553
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 223139
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 223139
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 170106
Rochester, MnUsa 1,446898
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 800497
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6491,025
Rockford, IlUsa 1,110690
Rockville, InUsa 830516
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,532952
Rome, GaUsa 590367
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9991,242
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,8102,367
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3481,459
Royal Oak, MdUsa 426265
Rushville, IlUsa 1,140709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -