Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,1526,930
ShkoderAlbania 8,0334,992
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3924,594
SaltaArgentina 6,9144,296
San AntonioArgentina 8,6555,378
San LuisArgentina 7,8144,855
San RafaelArgentina 7,9254,925
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2115,103
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,2564,509
SarmientoArgentina 9,1265,671
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4899,625
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4839,621
SalzburgAustria 7,2714,518
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8286,107
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0656,255
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9576,188
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1782,596
SaveBenin 8,7185,418
Santa CruzBolivia 6,2083,858
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8524,880
SalvadorBrazil 6,9114,295
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7704,828
SantaremBrazil 4,9603,083
SantosBrazil 7,4974,659
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,2344,495
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5163,428
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,3793,964
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,7704,828
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,5894,716
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,3834,588
Sao LuisBrazil 5,5953,477
Sao MateusBrazil 7,3454,564
São PauloBrazil 7,4404,623
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1974,472
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1343,190
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,5754,086
SerrinhaBrazil 6,7584,200
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,1704,455
SobralBrazil 5,9673,708
SoureBrazil 5,1563,204
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3563,950
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,1775,081
SurubimBrazil 6,6474,131
SadovoBulgaria 8,3995,219
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3245,172
SofiaBulgaria 8,2625,134
SiemreapCambodia 14,5189,021
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,8371,142
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,9541,836
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,512940
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4732,779
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6472,266
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,6851,047
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,8221,753
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,253778
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2901,423
Scott, SkCanada 2,9591,839
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8841,171
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,6231,009
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,216755
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,0533,140
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,8951,178
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,8821,169
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,4502,144
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1922,605
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,1731,350
Summerside, PeCanada 1,7141,065
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,7891,733
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,7981,738
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,9421,207
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8623,643
SalCape Verde 5,8923,661
SantiagoChile 7,7764,832
SewellChile 7,8444,874
ShanghaiChina 12,2427,607
ShantouChina 13,2078,207
ShenyangChina 11,0736,881
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,6181,627
Simon BolivarColombia 2,8061,744
San JoseCosta Rica 2,9441,829
SibenikCroatia 7,6864,776
SplitCroatia 7,7364,807
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0144,359
StudsgårdDenmark 6,6414,127
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,0431,269
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,1761,352
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,1071,309
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,0321,262
SamanaDominican Republic 2,0951,302
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,1421,331
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,0191,255
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,1141,314
San JuanDominican Republic 2,0601,280
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,2011,368
SanchezDominican Republic 2,0821,294
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,0111,250
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,9831,233
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,1491,335
San GabrielEcuador 3,9382,447
SalloumEgypt 9,1235,669
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3045,782
SohagEgypt 9,9636,191
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9816,203
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,6791,665
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,9676,193
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,9724,333
StrasbourgFrance 6,8764,273
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,5292,814
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,2442,637
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3295,797
SchleswigGermany 6,7414,189
StuttgartGermany 6,9704,331
SamosGreece 8,8295,487
Skiros IslandGreece 8,5755,329
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7795,455
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8902,417
SiguiriGuinea 7,4564,633
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,5521,586
SzegedHungary 7,8244,862
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5394,685
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8653,023
SagarIndia 12,9618,054
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7637,309
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5169,021
SemnanIran 10,6576,622
ShahroudIran 10,6646,627
ShirazIran 11,1456,926
ShannonIreland 5,6283,497
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1074,416
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8044,850
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0875,025
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,2514,506
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3204,549
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9754,956
SigonellaItaly 7,9784,958
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1505,064
SagaJapan 11,7337,291
SaigoJapan 11,3207,034
SakaiJapan 11,3897,077
SakataJapan 10,7806,699
SapporoJapan 10,3226,414
SaseboJapan 11,7647,311
SendaiJapan 10,7966,708
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,6807,258
ShimonosekiJapan 11,6407,233
ShinjoJapan 10,7756,696
ShionomisakiJapan 11,4907,140
ShirakawaJapan 10,9346,795
ShizuokaJapan 11,2236,974
SumotoJapan 11,4407,109
SuttsuJapan 10,3946,459
SuwaJapan 11,1336,918
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,7404,810
SavannakhetLaos 14,1598,799
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4544,632
SiluteLithuania 7,3854,589
SkopjeMacedonia 8,1875,088
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,4348,969
SalimaMalawi 13,0118,085
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 15,0279,338
SibuMalaysia 15,6079,698
SanMali 7,7274,802
SegouMali 7,6054,726
SikassoMali 7,7744,831
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3979,568
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,7241,693
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,9546,807
SainshandMongolia 10,9736,819
SafiMorocco 6,2943,911
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3503,946
SittweMyanmar 13,7158,523
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3563,950
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2003,853
SaiqOman 12,0217,470
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3287,661
SurOman 12,1787,568
SialkotPakistan 11,9157,404
SibbiPakistan 11,9467,423
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,3364,559
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,7283,559
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3148,895
SandomierzPoland 7,6644,763
SniezkaPoland 7,2974,534
SuwalkiPoland 7,5374,683
SzczecinPoland 7,0954,409
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1113,797
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7482,950
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,3331,450
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,3119,514
Satu MareRomania 7,9094,915
SibiuRomania 8,1105,039
SulinaRomania 8,5085,287
SadrinskRussia 9,1865,708
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5584,697
SalekhardRussia 8,2455,124
SaratovRussia 8,9095,536
SejmcanRussia 8,1095,039
SelagoncyRussia 8,5895,337
Simusir IslandRussia 9,4945,900
SkovorodinoRussia 9,7676,070
SmolenskRussia 7,9854,962
SociRussia 9,2215,730
SortovalaRussia 7,4674,640
SuntarRussia 8,9995,592
SurgutRussia 8,9185,542
SverdlovskRussia 9,0175,603
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2545,129
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,5351,575
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,5975,964
SeychellesSeychelles 14,2138,832
SingaporeSingapore 15,8499,849
SliacSlovakia 7,6244,738
SeoulSouth Korea 11,4087,089
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2226,973
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2303,871
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,4043,979
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,2633,892
SevilleSpain 6,3443,942
SennarSudan 11,0626,874
ShambatSudan 10,8206,724
ShendiSudan 10,8186,722
StenseleSweden 6,6984,162
StockholmSweden 6,9994,349
StorlienSweden 6,5384,063
SundsvallSweden 6,8214,239
SantisSwitzerland 7,0524,382
SongeaTanzania 12,9088,021
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,0958,759
SongkhlaThailand 15,2139,454
Suphan BuriThailand 14,4028,949
Surat ThaniThailand 14,9939,317
SurinThailand 14,3528,919
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3905,213
SokodeTogo 8,5395,306
SfaxTunisia 7,8084,852
SousseTunisia 7,7424,811
SamsunTurkey 9,1905,711
SiirtTurkey 9,7986,088
SivasTurkey 9,3505,810
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,9656,814
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,8703,648
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,6943,538
SarataUkraine 8,4435,247
SarnyUkraine 7,9164,919
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8075,473
SumyUkraine 8,3935,215
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6917,265
SaltoUruguay 7,8124,855
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7382,323
Safford, AzUsa 2,8481,770
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,107688
Saint Leo, FlUsa 933580
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,051653
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,7401,081
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,553965
Salem, InUsa 702436
Salem, OrUsa 3,8032,363
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,9031,804
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0501,274
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,9531,213
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,5002,175
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8322,381
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,3341,450
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7742,345
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6851,047
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,7142,308
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7282,317
Santuck, ScUsa 293182
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,251777
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 475295
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9621,219
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,2171,378
Scottsburg, InUsa 702436
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,7602,336
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,7562,334
Sedan, KsUsa 1,538956
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,7492,330
Selma, AlUsa 861535
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 762474
Seymour, InUsa 702436
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 577359
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,5461,582
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,419882
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,6541,028
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7291,074
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 896557
Southport, NcUsa 240149
Sparta, IlUsa 978608
Spencer, WvUsa 377235
Spickard, MoUsa 1,369851
Spokane, WaUsa 3,4032,114
Spooner, WiUsa 1,535954
Springfield, IlUsa 1,028639
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,291803
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7854,217
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,6501,025
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,049652
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,379857
Stamford, CtUsa 706439
State College, PaUsa 542337
State University, MsUsa 975606
State University, NmUsa 2,6101,622
Staunton, VaUsa 239149
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,4701,535
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,221759
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7282,317
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,574978
Storrs, CtUsa 870541
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,361846
Summerville, ScUsa 349217
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,5712,219
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,278794
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,577980
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 829515
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9116,780
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,2001,989
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3392,075
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,9422,450
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3633,954
SocotraYemen 12,6907,886
SenangaZambia 12,1387,542
SerenjeZambia 12,5867,821
SeshekeZambia 12,3137,651
SolweziZambia 12,1767,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -