Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5557,180
TiranaAlbania 8,0975,031
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0665,012
TebessaAlgeria 7,5674,702
TimimounAlgeria 7,2574,510
TindoufAlgeria 6,6144,110
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5324,681
TrelewArgentina 8,9165,540
TucumanArgentina 7,1354,434
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,30610,133
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,30610,132
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,0029,323
TibooburraAustralia 16,13910,029
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1899,439
TshaneBotswana 12,4827,757
TaguatingaBrazil 6,3763,962
TarauacaBrazil 4,9863,098
TauaBrazil 6,1633,830
TefeBrazil 4,6232,873
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,1694,455
TeresinaBrazil 5,9213,679
TiriosBrazil 4,4422,760
TorresBrazil 7,8834,899
TracuateuaBrazil 5,2933,289
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,9374,311
TriunfoBrazil 6,4804,027
TucuruiBrazil 5,3643,333
TuriacuBrazil 5,4503,386
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,8292,379
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2752,657
Teslin, YtCanada 4,6242,873
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,6261,632
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,5552,209
Thompson, MbCanada 2,6231,630
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6131,003
Timmins, OnCanada 1,411877
Tofino, BcCanada 4,0242,500
Toronto, OntarioCanada 849528
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 855532
Trenton, OnCanada 911566
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,1541,339
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,9091,186
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,3405,182
TaiyuanChina 11,7437,297
TaoyuanChina 12,9028,018
TengchongChina 13,2148,211
TønderDenmark 6,6844,153
TylstrupDenmark 6,6574,137
TystofteDenmark 6,8164,236
TamayoDominican Republic 2,1021,306
TahrirEgypt 9,5935,961
TantaEgypt 9,6055,969
TallinEstonia 7,3234,550
TartuEstonia 7,4804,648
TampereFinland 7,1694,455
TurkuFinland 7,1484,442
ToulonFrance 7,0064,353
ToulouseFrance 6,6474,130
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9095,536
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,9106,158
TchibanGabon 10,1956,335
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6676,007
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,7584,200
TamaleGhana 8,3285,175
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3695,201
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,5215,295
TimehriGuyana 3,9022,425
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,5751,600
TelaHonduras 2,4071,496
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,4658,989
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,4658,989
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,48410,243
TabrizIran 10,0416,240
TeheranIran 10,5336,545
Tel AvivIsrael 9,7946,086
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9704,952
TarvisioItaly 7,3774,584
TermoliItaly 7,7204,797
TorinoItaly 7,0454,378
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0314,369
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,7664,826
TrevicoItaly 7,7914,841
TrevisoItaly 7,3264,552
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,4324,618
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0394,374
TabouIvory Coast 8,0705,015
TadotsuJapan 11,4937,142
TakadaJapan 11,0256,851
TakamatsuJapan 11,4777,132
TakayamaJapan 11,1606,935
TanegashimaJapan 11,9637,434
TatenoJapan 11,0406,861
TateyamaJapan 11,1556,932
TokushimaJapan 11,4817,134
TokyoJapan 11,0936,893
TomakomaiJapan 10,3546,434
TottoriJapan 11,3547,056
ToyamaJapan 11,1096,903
ToyookaJapan 11,3257,038
TsuJapan 11,3317,041
TsurugaJapan 11,2616,998
TsuyamaJapan 11,4057,087
TurgayKazakhstan 9,8036,092
TripoliLebanon 9,6726,010
TobrukLibya 9,0065,596
TripoliLibya 8,1225,047
TelsiaiLithuania 7,3934,594
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,6039,075
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7639,174
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,3898,942
ThyoloMalawi 13,2148,211
TawauMalaysia 15,2059,449
TessalitMali 7,8314,866
TimbuktuMali 7,6814,773
TombMali 7,6854,776
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8204,238
TacubayaMexico 2,7011,679
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3811,480
TarialanMongolia 10,5006,525
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5896,580
TsetserlegMongolia 10,7366,671
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,0636,874
TangierMorocco 6,4173,988
TarfayaMorocco 6,1743,837
TazaMorocco 6,6454,129
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,6878,506
TaungooMyanmar 13,8908,631
ThandweMyanmar 13,9188,649
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6028,452
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,2418,849
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5128,396
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,3578,922
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,7248,528
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,6418,477
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,5668,430
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,5128,397
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,4588,984
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4788,375
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
TemukaNew Zealand 14,1548,795
TimaruNew Zealand 14,1598,799
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,0618,738
TahouaNiger 8,5335,302
TillaberyNiger 8,2375,119
TaejonNorth Korea 11,5197,158
TromsoNorway 6,5794,088
TrondheimNorway 6,4554,011
ThumraitOman 12,2687,623
TacnaPeru 6,0803,778
TarapotoPeru 4,7342,942
TrujilloPeru 4,9023,046
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,1908,818
TorunPoland 7,3484,566
TimisoaraRomania 7,9284,926
TambovRussia 8,5875,336
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,6126,595
TaraRussia 9,3865,833
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,6145,353
TermezRussia 11,1586,934
TernejRussia 10,3236,415
TobolskRussia 9,1115,662
TomskRussia 9,6185,977
Tot’MaRussia 8,0945,030
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,3385,181
TuapseRussia 9,1405,680
TuraRussia 8,8655,509
TurukhanskRussia 8,6415,369
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,0066,839
TortosaSpain 6,7024,165
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6449,100
TokerSudan 11,0276,853
TartousSyria 9,6455,993
TaipeiTaiwan 12,8958,013
TaboraTanzania 12,2987,642
TakThailand 14,1328,782
TrangThailand 15,1749,429
TabligboTogo 8,7255,422
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6376,610
TunisTunisia 7,6544,756
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,2386,362
TireeUk 5,6883,535
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0553,763
TernopilUkraine 7,9714,953
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,1115,040
Talbotton, GaUsa 628391
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,5643,458
Talladega, AlUsa 723449
Tallahassee, FlUsa 790491
Tampa, FloridaUsa 953592
Tarboro, NcUsa 13282
Taunton, MaUsa 947589
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,552964
Temple, TxUsa 1,7821,107
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,300808
Thomasville, AlUsa 941585
Tiffin, OhUsa 675419
Toledo, IaUsa 1,379857
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 749465
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9331,822
Topeka, KsUsa 1,503934
Towanda, PaUsa 678422
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,2311,386
Tuckerton, NjUsa 573356
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9581,838
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,515942
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 843524
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,6131,002
TashkentUzbekistan 10,8306,730
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6562,272


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -