Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,1486,306
UaupesBrazil 4,1742,594
UbatubaBrazil 7,5114,668
UberabaBrazil 7,0094,355
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,3682,093
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,0416,861
UpernavikGreenland 4,2862,664
UummannaqGreenland 4,1682,590
UdineItaly 7,3764,584
Ustica IslandItaly 7,7734,830
UenoJapan 11,3447,049
UnzendakeJapan 11,7887,325
UrakawaJapan 10,3436,427
UshibukaJapan 11,8527,365
UtsunomiyaJapan 11,0056,839
UwajimaJapan 11,6477,238
UkmergeLithuania 7,5704,704
UtenaLithuania 7,5994,722
UlaangomMongolia 10,4346,484
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,6666,628
UlgiiMongolia 10,5086,530
UliastaiMongolia 10,6936,645
UmnugoviMongolia 10,5176,536
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7016,650
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,2837,011
UfaRussia 9,0465,621
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,3304,555
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2276,355
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,2115,103
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,0426,240
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,9814,960
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2305,114
Ust-MajaRussia 8,8715,513
Ust-OlojRussia 7,5894,716
Umm BeninSudan 11,1246,913
UmeňSweden 6,8904,282
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,3028,887
Udon ThaniThailand 14,0778,747
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,0528,732
UrfaTurkey 9,6616,004
UsakTurkey 8,9325,550
Uman’Ukraine 8,2905,151
UzgorodUkraine 7,8204,859
Uniontown, PaUsa 438272
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 656408
Urbana, IlUsa 905562
Urbana, OhUsa 618384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -