Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8539,851
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,33510,772
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3909,563
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,7259,151
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,91511,133
WoomeraAustralia 16,67410,361
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,48810,246
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1071,310
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 838521
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,4122,741
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7612,959
Wiarton, OnCanada 989614
Windsor, OnCanada 777483
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,1331,325
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6501,647
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8311,759
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5714,704
WajimaJapan 11,0566,870
WakamatsuJapan 10,9146,782
WakayamaJapan 11,4397,108
WakkanaiJapan 10,0846,267
WajirKenya 12,4587,742
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,7717,314
WindhoekNamibia 11,9827,446
WaihiNew Zealand 13,5298,407
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,4898,382
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
WaimateNew Zealand 14,1858,815
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,5588,425
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,6988,512
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,7478,542
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,5238,404
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6338,471
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6408,476
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5888,444
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,5628,427
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,4758,373
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,6128,458
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,7498,544
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,7008,513
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,7788,562
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,6108,458
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6018,452
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,0988,761
WintonNew Zealand 14,4328,968
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6178,462
WarsawPoland 7,5354,683
WroclawPoland 7,3494,567
WonsanSouth Korea 11,2276,976
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9896,829
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,2806,388
WauSudan 11,0056,838
WaddingtonUk 6,1643,830
Waco, TxUsa 1,7491,087
Wake IslandUsa 10,7746,695
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8781,167
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,6881,049
Walhalla, ScUsa 393244
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,4432,140
Walnut, IlUsa 1,160721
Warren, OhUsa 583362
Warren, PaUsa 667415
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,109689
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 361225
Washington, IaUsa 1,259782
Washington, InUsa 780485
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,026637
Watertown, NyUsa 925575
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8151,128
Watertown, WiUsa 1,157719
Wauseon, OhUsa 761473
Waverly, OhUsa 486302
Waycrosse, GaUsa 616383
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,023636
Waynesboro, TnUsa 822511
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7591,093
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,451902
Wellsburg, WvUsa 478297
West Chester, PaUsa 517321
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,041647
West Point, GaUsa 643400
West Point, NyUsa 706439
White Hall, IlUsa 1,025637
Whitestown, InUsa 757471
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,7861,110
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6481,024
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,5172,185
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 657408
Williamsburg, VaUsa 211131
Williamson, WvUsa 347216
Williamsport, PaUsa 611380
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4261,507
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 517321
Wilmington, DeUsa 505314
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 218135
Windsor, IlUsa 943586
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 381237
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,552964
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3942,109
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7431,083
Winnsboro, ScUsa 288179
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8621,778
Winthrop College, ScUsa 213132
Woodstock, VaUsa 323201
Wooster, OhUsa 592368


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -