Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7646,067
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0846,266
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8786,138
YaoundeCameroon 9,8046,092
YokoCameroon 9,7686,070
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,401871
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8162,371
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,5191,565
YanjiChina 10,7826,700
YichangChina 12,5217,781
YinchuanChina 11,7187,281
YiningChina 10,9066,777
YariguiesColombia 3,2662,030
YamasaDominican Republic 2,1091,310
YasicaDominican Republic 1,9991,242
YazdIran 11,0336,856
YakushimaJapan 12,0107,463
YamagataJapan 10,8216,724
YamaguchiJapan 11,5987,207
YokkaichiJapan 11,3087,027
YokohamaJapan 11,1216,911
YonagoJapan 11,3967,082
YonagunijimaJapan 12,9058,019
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,6398,475
YeMyanmar 14,3078,890
YolaNigeria 9,5375,926
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,6757,255
YurimaguasPeru 4,6672,900
YekaterinburgRussia 9,0205,605
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8966,149
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,5806,575
Yakima, WaUsa 3,6162,247
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,9993,107
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,8381,764
York, PaUsa 478297
Youngstown/ OhUsa 603375
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2722,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -