Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapel Hill, Nc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapel Hill, Nc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapel Hill, Nc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,5197,158
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,2824,525
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,7626,066
Ze DocaBrazil 5,6213,493
ZhengzhouChina 12,0437,484
ZhijiangChina 12,9018,017
ZagrebCroatia 7,5754,707
ZugspitzeGermany 7,1554,446
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,3975,218
ZahedanIran 11,6147,217
ZanjanIran 10,2866,392
ZacatecasMexico 2,7041,680
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0816,886
ZinderNiger 8,9345,552
ZhobPakistan 11,8367,355
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,7609,172
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,7629,173
ZamoscPoland 7,7534,818
Zielona GoraPoland 7,2224,488
ZigalovoRussia 9,9116,159
ZiganskRussia 8,4305,239
ZyryankaRussia 7,9214,922
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,5504,070
ZurichSwitzerland 6,9934,345
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9388,040
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8955,527
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,6325,364
ZitomirUkraine 8,1055,037
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,4335,240
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,3575,193
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,0201,877
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,484922
ZambeziZambia 11,9667,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -